Barisan Nasional candidates for 10th Sarawak DUN Election

Barisan Nasional candidates for the 10th Sarawak polls on April 16 released today:
(*denotes new face)

N1. OPAR – RANUM ANAK MINA (SUPP)
N2. TASIK BIRU – DATUK PETER NANSIAN ANAK NGUSIE (SPDP)
N3. TANJUNG DATU – TAN SRI ADENAN SATEM (PBB)
N4. PANTAI DAMAI – DR ABDUL RAHMAN JUNAIDI (PBB)
N5. DEMAK LAUT – DR HAZALAND ABANG HIPNI(PBB)*
N6. TUPONG – DATUK DAUD ABDUL RAHMAN (PBB)
N7. SAMARIANG – SHARIFAH HASIDAH SAYEED AMAN GHAZALI (PBB)
N8. SATOK – DATUK AMAR ABANG JOHARI TUN ABANG OPENG (PBB)
N9. PADUNGAN – SIM KIANG CHIOK (SUPP)*
N10. PENDING – PROF DR SIM KUI HIAN (SUPP)*
N11. BATU LINTANG – SIH HUA TONG (SUPP)*
N12. KOTA SENTOSA – DATUK ALFRED YAP (SUPP)
N13. BATU KAWAH – TAN JOO PHOI (SUPP)
N14. ASAJAYA – DATUK ABDUL KARIM RAHMAN HAMZAH (PBB)
N15. MUARA TUANG – DATUK SERI MOHAMAD ALI MAHMUD(PBB)
N16. BENGOH – DR BELEK @ JERIP ANAK SUSIL (SUPP)
N17. TARAT – ROLAND SAGAH WEE INN (PBB)
N18. TEBEDU – DATUK SERI MICHAEL MANYIN ANAK JAWONG (PBB)
N19. KEDUP – MARTIN BEN (PBB)*
N20. SADONG JAYA – AIDEL LARIWOO (PBB)*
N21. SIMUNJAN – MOHD NARODEN MAJAIS (PBB)
N22. SEBUYAU – JULAIHI NARAWI (PBB)
N23. LINGGA – SIMOI PERI (PBB)
N24. BETING MARO – RAZALI GHAPOR (PBB)*
N25. BALAI RINGIN – SNOWDAN LAWAN (PRS)
N26. BUKIT BEGUNAN – MONG ANAK DAGANG (PRS)
N27. SIMANGGANG – DATUK FRANCIS HARDEN ANAK HOLLIS (SUPP)
N28. ENGKILILI – DR JOHNICHAL RAYONG (SUPP)
N29. BATANG AI – MALCOM MUSSEN ANAK LAMOH (PRS)
N30. SARIBAS – RAZI SITAM (PBB)*
N31. LAYAR – TAN SRI DR ALFRED JABU (PBB)
N32. BUKIT SABAN – ROBERT LAWSON CHUAT ANAK VINCENT (PBB)
N33. KALAKA – ABDUL WAHAB AZIZ (PBB)
N34. KRIAN – DATUK PETER NYAROK ANAK ENTRIE (SPDP)
N35. BELAWAI – DATUK LEN TALIF SALLEH (PBB)*
N36. SEMOP – DOLAH SAIDOL (PBB)*
N37. DARO – MURNI SUHAILI (PBB)
N38. JEMORENG – ABU SEMAN JAHWIE (PBB)
N39. REPOK – DATUK DAVID TENG (SUPP)
N40. MERADONG – LING KIE KING (SUPP)*
N41. PAKANĀ  – DATO SERI WILLIAM MAWAN (SPDP)
N42. MELUAN – WONG ANAK JUDAT (SPDP)
N43. NGEMAH – ALEXANDER VINCENT (PRS)
N44. MACHAN – DATUK GRAMONG JUNA (PBB)
N45. BUKIT ASSEK – CHIENG BUONG TOON (SUPP)*
N46. DUDONG – DATUK TIONG THAI KING (SUPP)*
N47. BAWANG ASSAN – DATUK SRI WONG SOON KOH (SUPP)
N48. PELAWAN – VINCENT GOH CHUNG SIONG (SUPP)
N49. NANGKA – DR ANNUAR RAPEE (PBB)*
N50. DALAT – DATIN FATIMAH ABDULLAH (PBB)
N51. BALINGIAN – TAN SRI ABDUL TAIB MAHMUD (PBB)
N52. TAMIN – JOSEPH MAUH ANAK IKEH (PRS)
N53. KAKUS – JOHN SIKIE ANAK TAYAI (PRS)
N54. PELAGUS – STANLEY UNJA (PRS)*
N55. KATIBAS – AMBROSE BLIKAU ANAK ENTURAN (PBB)
N56. BALEH – DATUK SERI DR JAMES MASING (PRS)
N57. BELAGA – LIWAN LAGANG (PRS)
N58. JEPAK – DATUK TALIB ZULPILIP (PBB)
N59. KIDURONG – HENRY LING (SUPP)*
N60. KEMENA – DR STEPHEN RUNDI ANAK UTOM (PBB)
N61. BEKENU – ROSEY YUNUS (SPDP)
N62. LAMBIR – RIPIN LAMAT (PBB)*
N63. PIASAU – TAN SRI DR GEORGE CHAN (SUPP)
N64. PUJUT – ANDY CHIA CHU FATT (SUPP)
N65. SENADIN – DATUK LEE KIM SHIN (SUPP)
N66. MARUDI – SYLVESTER ENTRIE ANAK MURAN (SPDP)
N67. TELANG USAN – DENNIS NGAU (PBB)*
N68. BUKIT KOTA – DR ABDUL RAHMAN ISMAL (PBB)
N69. BATU DANAU – PALU @ PAULUS ANAK GUMBANG (SPDP)
N70. BA’KELALAN – (to be announced later)
N71. BUKIT SARI – DATUK AMAR AWANG TENGAH ALI HASSAN (PBB)

Leave a Reply